Become a resident and citizen of the UK through UK Tier 1 Investor visa which offers strategic investment opportunities in UK businesses. This simplified and hassle-free program ensures you will undergo no screening by nationality, education, English proficiency or business experience.

Shortest investor immigration application amongst the G8 countries

No minimum residency requirement

Opportunity for indefinite leave to remain

Opportunity for U.K citizenship

U.K Residency

With access to high paying job markets, world renowned education and a standard of living that is amongst the best in the world, U.K has always been a highly coveted destination for residency and citizenship.

However, immigration procedures in the U.K are becoming increasingly strict, making residency a difficult, time consuming, and complex procedure.

At Terranova Global, we offer you a simple and hassle-free residency option; The U.K Tier 1 Investor Visa.

The Program is a simplified way of granting residency to the individuals and the families of those individuals, who positively contribute to the economic development of the UK through substantial financial investments in active U.K businesses. Tier 1 Investor visa is initially valid for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months, after which the visa can be extended for another 2 years. After 2 years, you may apply for the indefinite leave to remain, permanent residency.

Requirements

To participate in the UK Tier 1 Investor Visa, you will be required to invest £2,000,000 or more in the UK for settlement after 5 years

The funds must be held by a regulated institution, such as a bank or venture capital firm, and must be free to spend – not tied up in securities, shares, or similar arrangements.

Should you wish to accelerate your eligibility for ILR – Permanent residency, you can invest the following amounts to expedite the process:

  • Investment of £ 5 million – eligibility for indefinite leave to remain after 3 years in the UK
  • Investment of £ 10 million – eligibility for indefinite leave to remain after 2 years in the UK

You will not require any screening by nationality, age, education, English proficiency, or business experience.

12 months after you have obtained your ILR Permanent residency, you will be eligible for citizenship by naturalization.

To be eligible for U.K Citizenship, you will need to meet the following requirements:

    • Be over 18 years of age
    • Be of good character, and be able to prove that you have not been involved in serious or recent criminal activity, not attempted to deceive the Home Office, nor been involved in any immigration offences during the previous 10 years
    • Have spent no more than a total of 450 days outside the UK during the previous 5 years
    • Have spent no more than 90 days outside of the UK in the previous 12 months
    • Meet the knowledge of English and ‘Life in the UK’ standards

Qualified citizenship applicants may also apply for citizenship on behalf of their dependent children, if they also satisfy eligibility requirements (other than proficiency in the English language)

Once citizenship has been granted, previous holders of Tier Visas do not need to maintain their investments or run their business. At this point, they are free to seek employment with an organization that they do not own.

Accelerated U.K Permanent residence for you and your family

By participating in the UK Tier 1 Investor Visa, you will have access to the shortest Investor Immigration application processing time amongst the G8 countries.

In addition, these are some of the benefits you will have access to:

  • Accelerated route to permanent residence
  • Automatic inclusion for your spouse and minor children under the age of 18 years
  • Right to work and study in the UK
  • Flexibility of spending up to six months of the year outside the UK
  • Opportunity for U.K citizenship

The United Kingdom is a nation that hardly needs explanation. Historically, the country has a long and influential history in all aspect of modern life including art, literature, and culture, and the country’s institutions including models of economic, finance, parliament, and education, have been widely adopted across the globe.

Geographically, the country is situated on the western edge of the continent of Europe. The UK is made up Great Britain (England, Wales and Scotland) and Northern Ireland plus a large number of inhabited and uninhabited islands, the main ones being the Isle of Wight, the Isle of Man, Anglesey, the Channel Islands, The inner and Outer Hebrides, and the Orkneys.

Today, the UK is a constitutional monarchy and parliamentary democracy, and as of 2016, the world’s 5th largest economy. The City of London is one of the world’s major financial centers, and the strong and stable economy makes the UK an ideal country for high net worth investors.

The population is, typically, well-educated, highly skilled and in the metropolises, extremely multicultural.

Start a journey to a better life in the U.K. Contact us today.

At Terranova

We offer dedicated advisory services to understand your unique needs, and the expertise and reach to deliver them effectively.

Headquartered in the UK Capital

Our offices, located in 3 ( Turkey, UK, Malta ) countries around the world, are headquartered in London.

Our on the ground reach includes best network of professional services, local partners, and immigration authorities to provide seamless service to our clients.

Comprehensive regulatory support

Terranova Global will handle due diligence, assist you with regulatory requirements and guide you through the required documents and applications. We will also handle all process and procedures related to purchasing.

Dedicated investment advisory

We will work closely with you and our network of developers and agencies to offer a comprehensive list of the best investment opportunities.

Our comprehensive analysis is tailored to your specific requirements, and include feasibility studies, area overviews, and site location analysis.

İngiltere Yatırımcı Vizesi

İngiltere Yatırımcı Vizesi

12 weeks to your U.K residency

You will submit application forms online up to 3 months before coming to the UK. An application may include up to 4 ‘main applicants’ (those with access to the investment funds) and up to 10 applicants in total.

Application processing time is approximately 21 days, depending on your place of domicile.

Visas are normally issued 8 weeks after approval, or can be expedited by opting for the ‘super premium’ .