Join the world of visa free travel with the Dominica citizenship and passport by investment program.

The Commonwealth of Dominica passport will allow you and your family to enjoy the benefits of visa free travel to over 128 countries including the European Schengen zone, UK, Singapore and Hong Kong.

Citizenship in 3 months

Visa-free travel to over 130 countries including the UK and EU

Right to dual citizenship

No tax on capital or income generated outside of the country

Dominica Citizenship by Investment Program

Whether you’re looking for opportunities to relocate to an idyllic setting, access a world of visa free access or invest in a tax haven, we offer a simplified way of obtaining second citizenship: the Dominica by investment program. The program invites investors to make an economic contribution to Dominica in return for which the applicant and their family are eligible to obtain full citizenship of the country.

The Citizenship by Investment Program requires an individual to make a stipulated economic contribution to the Country through either a donation to the National Development Fund (NDF) or in a Government approved real estate project.

To participate in the Dominica Citizenship by Investment Program

You will need to either invest USD 200,000 or make a donation of USD 100,000 to the Dominican government, for a single person application. Donation requirements will change for family application.

Paradise island, tax haven

By participating in the Dominica Citizenship by investment program, you will a speedy and simplified process that allows you to obtain your passport in as little as 6 months and enjoy a range of benefits that include:

  • The process will be finalized in 3 months obtaining the passport.
  • Visa-free travel more than 130 countries including the UK, Hong Kong, Singapore, Switzerland, the European Union countries including all 28 Schengen states and most other British Commonwealth countries.
  • Family citizenship dual and lifetime citizenship for you and eligible family members. Children up to 28 years of age and dependent parents above the age of 65 can be included in the application.
  • Tax advantages that include no capital gain or estate taxes; income generated outside of the country is not taxed.

Dominica is an island renowned for its natural beauty, and is renowned as the nature island of the Caribbean due to its diversity of natural beauty and stunning landscapes that range from mountains, waterfalls, hot springs, 365 rivers, and awe inspiring beaches of both pristine white and rare black sand.

This natural bounty that Dominica is blessed with also provides the island with a strong, stable, and sustainable economy. The country is the most significant Agricultural supplier of the organic fruits and vegetables in the Eastern Caribbean, and due to its volcanic and geothermal activity, is a literal hotbed for a fast growing green energy industry.

Another industry that is fast growing in Dominica is financial services, with Offshore banking and service providing companies that, along with its strong economy, make it an ideal destination for investors.

Start a new life on an island paradise. Contact us today.

On the ground expertise

At Terranova, we offer dedicated advisory services to understand your unique needs, and to deliver them effectively.

Our on the ground network includes international business consultants, lawyers, investment bankers and accountants to provide each investor professional and expert advice.

Comprehensive regulatory support

Terranova Global will handle due diligence, assist you with regulatory requirements and guide you through the required documents and applications. We will also handle all process and procedures related to purchasing.

Dedicated investment advisory

We will work closely with you and our network of developers and agencies to offer a comprehensive list of the best investment opportunities.

Our comprehensive analysis is tailored to your specific requirements, and include feasibility studies, area overviews, and site location analysis.

You will submit your application along with required documents and proof of investment, You will also need to pay Due diligence fee and 10% of government application fee.

Once approved, you will complete the investment, after which Citizenship will typically be granted within 3 months.