Obtain a U.S Green Card in 12 – 18 months through secured capital investments. This hassle-free program minimizes formalities, and requires no minimum language, education, or business experience criteria to participate.

U.S Green Card in 12 months

U.S Citizenship in 5 years

Live, work and study anywhere in the U.S.

Lower tuition fees at higher education institutes

USA EB-5 Investor Program

The EB-5 visa simplified way for investors and their families to obtain a U.S Green card and permanent residency, and eventual U.S Citizenship. The purpose of the EB-5 program is to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors.

The program enables foreigners who make an investment in a U.S. business to permanently live and work in the United States, along with their spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21. Investors can also qualify for EB-5 classification by investing through regional centers based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

Requirements

To be eligible for the EB5 Investor visa, you must make a minimum qualifying investment of USD 1 million in the United States.

Should you prefer to invest in a Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area), your minimum qualifying investment will be significantly lower at only USD 500,000. Investment of USD 500,000 in a project via its Regional Center.

While you will have the right to to live in the area of investment, you will be under no obligation to do so.

U.S residency and the right to work

The EB-5 Visa program is designed for its simplicity. This simplified process means that you will have to meet no minimum requirements in terms of language skills, level of education, or experience in business or management required.

By investing in the EB-5 Program, you will enjoy all the rights of a U.S resident, including:

  • The opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in the U.S.
  • Lower tuition at institutes of higher education
  • No obligation to live in the area of investment.
  • No obligation to actively manage the enterprise.

You will also have the flexibility of investing capital from a variety of sources, including capital that is received from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activity.

In addition, your family including spouse and any dependent children under the age of 21 will also be eligible for residency through your application.

It would be no exaggeration to say that no country in the world is considered as desirable to live in the United States of America. The economy of the United States is the strongest in the world – by far: the U.S GDP represents an astonishing 22% of the global GDP.

The strong and stable economy, which makes the U.S an ideal destination for investors, is also buoyed by the US dollar serving as the world’s primary reserve currency – a sure sign of stability and respect. In addition, a survey of all OECD countries revealed that Americans enjoy the highest average household income in the world.

However, it is not only in economic terms that the United States is a land of opportunity. As a U.S resident, you will have the choice of sending your children to public or state school that follows internationally recognized curriculum, and will ensure your children receive a good education and globally recognized qualifications.

The U.S healthcare system, with cutting edge technology and sophisticated training programs is amongst the most advanced in the world, and it is no surprise that the country is a top destination for medical tourism.

More traditional tourism opportunities are not limited in the U.S. either – from global cities like New York and Los Angeles, to the stunning landscapes at Yellowstone Park and the Grand Canyon, the plentiful travel opportunities in the united states cover everything from the nature of beauty to the best of culinary culture and entertainment.

With it’s long tradition of welcoming travelers and settlers from all cultures and backgrounds, the United States is a country that has learnt to accept and celebrate diversity, and you will find it easy to make your home in this multicultural melting pot of cultures.

Your American dream is only 12 months away. Contact us today.

Exclusive EB-5 U.S Government representative

Terranova Global is the only representative of respected two EB-5 Projects guaranteed by government.

Our on the ground reach means we harness the best network of professional services and local partners to best cater to your unique needs.

Comprehensive regulatory support

As a client of Terranova Global, we will assist you throughout the EB-5 visa process.

Terranova Global will handle due diligence, assist you with regulatory requirements and guide you through the required documents and applications. We will also handle all process and procedures related to purchasing.

We will also assist you throughout any paperwork, processes, and follow up even once the process has been completed. This includes the permanent Green Card and citizenship applications.

Dedicated financial advisory

We will work closely with you and our network of developers and agencies to offer a comprehensive list of the best investment opportunities, and present feasibility studies of real estate.

Our comprehensive analysis is tailored to your specific requirements, and include feasibility studies, area overviews, and site location analysis.

12 – 18 months to your U.S Green Card

Temporary Green Card: Months 1-12

  • We will advise you and assist with the selection of suitable project to invest in. Once you have selected a project, we will provide source of fund research and provide proof of investment for the I-526 application
  • At this stage, you will be required to make the capital investment.
  • We will submit the petition for the I-526, petition which should be accepted within 12 to 18 months.At this stage, you will receive a temporary Green Cardand and become a two-year conditional resident of the United States.

Permanent green card: Year 2

  • We will submit the I-829 petition to USCIS 90 days prior to the anniversary of the date on which you first received your conditional residency.
  • Your permanent green card will be issued six to eight months from the date of submission

Citizenship: Year 5

  • After five years of legal residence from the date of receipt of Green card, if you have been a resident of the USA for at least half of this time, you will be eligible for the US citizenship and passport.
  • You will be required to to stay in the USA for a minimum of 3 months before submitting the application for citizenship.

AMERİKA E1 VE E2 GİRİŞİMCİ VİZELERİ

Amerikan Vatandaşlığı